Staff Responsibilities List

Principal

Mrs C Quinn MBA (Warwick), B.Ed. (Hons) Dip.RE, (Jt.Hons) 
 

Headmaster

Mr N Musk, M.A., B.A. (Jt.Hons) PGCE
 

Management Team

Mrs C Quinn MBA, B.Ed. (Hons)
Principal, Monitoring of Teaching and Learning
Mr N Musk, M.A., B.A. (Jt.Hons)  PGCE 
Headmaster
Mr S Emmerson BSc.(Hons). QTS. BCS
Director of Studies
Mr J Quinn LLB (solicitor)
Bursar and Business Manager 
 
 
 

Main School

Mr N Musk,  M.A., B.A. (Jt. Hons) PGCE 
Headmaster,  Junior 4 Form Teacher,  English Coordinator, Japanese,  Monitoring of Teaching & Learning, Child Protection, First Aid
Mr S Emmerson BSc. (Hons). QTS. BCS
Director of Studies, Junior 3 Form Teacher,  Maths, 11+ tutor, Assessment, ICT Coordinator, First Aid
Mrs A Nosworthy B.Sc. (Hons)
Science, First Aid
Ms L Thomas B.Ed  
Junior 2 Form Teacher, Latin, Junior Spanish, Drama, English, First Aid
Mrs S Baker BA (Hons) PGCE
Infant 3 Form Teacher, History Coordinator, First Aid
Mrs A Singleton Cert. Ed
Infant/Junior Teacher, Games Coordinator, Paediatric First Aid
Mrs M Price B.Ed. (Hons) 
Junior 1 Form Teacher,  R.E.,  Geography, Music, Church Service Coordinator, Choir, Swimming, First Aid
Mrs L Wright BA, PGCE (Masters)
Infant 2 Form Teacher, Health and Safety Officer, First Aid
Mrs L Maher, BA (Hons), PGCE
Reception Form Teacher
 

Nursery

Mrs S Hill Mont. Dip. NVQ Level 3 in Early Childhood Studies
Head of Nursery, First Aid, Child Protection, Early Years Coordinator, Yellow Room Leader
Ms N Shirley 
NVQ Level 3
Paediatric First Aid, Fire Safety, Health and Safety, Nursery Leader
 

Learning Support

Mrs M Doyle BA (Hons), PGCE,  Post Graduate SENCO Award
Special Educational Needs
 

Art

Mrs B Fidoe M.A. B.A. (Hons)
Art, Design and Artist Appreciation
 

Design Technology

Mrs B Fidoe M.A. B.A. (Hons)
Design Technology
 

Languages

Mrs J Quinn
Infant / Junior French
Ms L Thomas B.Ed
Spanish, Latin 
Mr N Musk M.A. B.A. (Jt.Hons) PGCE
Japanese
 
 
 

ICT/Computing

Mr S Emmerson BSc. (Hons). QTS. BCS.
ICT/Computing
 

Music

Mrs M Price B.ED (Hons)
Head of Music, Junior/Senior Choir
Mrs K Bigland LTCL, Advanced Certificate
Orchestra, Recorder
Mrs B O'Reilly BMus, PGDip
Violin
Mrs E Edwards B.A. (Hons), ALCM
Singing, Piano, Music Theory
Mr D Jones B.Ed
Piano, Clarinet, Flute, Guitar 
Ms S Lane Rees B.Mus (Hons), PG Dip in Performance, M. Mus RNCM 
Cello 
Miss J Argent BMus (Hons) 
Flute 

  

Sport

Mr N Musk M.A. B.A. (Jt.Hons) PGCE
Games, PE and Athletics
Mrs A Singleton
Games and PE, Swimming Coordinator, Sailing, Cross Country
Mrs M Price B.Ed. (Hons)
Swimming
Miss R Parker RAD, RTS, A.I.D.T.A.
Ballet
Mr T Corbett 
Rugby 
 

Classroom Assistants

Mrs J Pearson BSc (Hons), PGCE, NCFE Level 3
Lead Classroom Assistant, EFAW First Aid
Mrs V Peters
Classroom Assistant
Mrs V Gilks 
Classroom Assistant 
Mrs E Gurdag
Late Care Supervisor
 

Admissions

Mr N Musk, M.A., B.A. (Jt.Hons)  PGCE 
Headmaster
 
Mrs E Wathen
School Secretary
 

 

Catering Staff

Mr M Beaumont, Food Hygiene
Chef
Ms J Williams, Food Hygiene
Kitchen Assistant
 

Household Staff

 

Mr N Gordan
Maintenance
Ms A Bora 
Cleaner