Staff Responsibilities List

Principal

Mrs C Quinn MBA (Warwick), B.Ed. (Hons) Dip.RE, (Jt.Hons) 
 

Headmaster

Mr N Musk, M.A., B.A. (Jt.Hons) PGCE
 

Management Team

Mrs C Quinn MBA, B.Ed. (Hons)
Principal, Monitoring of Teaching and Learning
Mr N Musk, M.A., B.A. (Jt.Hons)  PGCE 
Headmaster
Mrs J Savage B.A. (Hons), QTS
Director of Studies
Mrs S Hill  Mont.  Dip (Dist) NVQ level 3 Early childhood studies.
Department Head - Nursery, EYFS Coordinator
 
Mr J Quinn LLB  (solicitor)
Bursar and Business Manager
 

Main School

Mr N Musk,  M.A., B.A. (Jt. Hons) PGCE 
Headmaster,  Junior 4 Form Teacher,  English,  Monitoring of Teaching & Learning, Child Protection
Mrs J Savage B.A. (Hons) QTS, NRA for T & C
Director of Studies,  Junior 3 Form Teacher,  Maths, 11+ tutor, Sailing, Assessment, Drama, First Aid
Mrs A Nosworthy B.Sc. (Hons)
Science
Ms L Thomas B.Ed  
Junior 2 Form Teacher, ICT Coordinator
Mrs S Baker BA (Hons) PGCE
Infant 3 Form Teacher, First Aid, History Coordinator
Mrs A Singleton Cert. Ed
Infant 3 Form Teacher
Mrs M Price B.Ed. (Hons) 
Junior 1 Form Teacher,  R.E.,  Geography, Church Service Coordinator, Choir,  Swimming, First Aid
Mrs L Wright BA, PGCE (Masters)
Infant 2 Form Teacher
Mrs D Dodd  BA (Hons) PGCE 
Early Years, Reception Form Teacher, Infant French, First Aid
 

Nursery

Mrs S Hill  Mont.  Dip.
NVQ level 3 in Early childhood studies
Head of Nursery, First Aid, Child Protection, Early Years Coordinator, Blue Room Leader, Admissions
Ms N Shirley 
NVQ Level 3
Nursery Assistant, First Aid, Fire Safety, Health and Safety
Mrs M Walker
 Nursery Assistant
 

Learning Support

Mrs J Clark B.Ed, PGCE, OCR Dip, PATOSS CERT
Special Educational Needs
 

Art

Mrs B Fideo
Art, Design and Artist Appreciation
 

Design Technology

Mrs B Fideo
Design Technology
 

Languages

 Mrs J Quinn
Infant / Junior French
Miss R Groves, BA
Latin
 Ms L Thomas B.Ed
Spanish  
 Mr N Musk M.A. B.A. (Jt.Hons) PGCE
Japanese
 

ICT

Ms L Thomas B.Ed
ICT
 

Music

Mrs M Price B.ED (Hons)
Head of Music, Choir
Mrs K Bigland LTCL, Advanced Certificate
Orchestra, Recorder
Mr B O'Reilly
Violin
Ms S Lane-Rees B.Mus (Hons), PG Dip in Performance, M.MusRNCM
Cello 
Mrs E Edwards
Singing
Mr D Jones
Piano, Clarinet, Flute, Guitar 

  

Sport

Mr B Proctor B.Ed. (Hons)
Games, PE and Athletics
Mrs  A Singleton
Games and PE
Mrs M Price B.Ed. (Hons)
Swimming
Mrs J Savage B.A. (Hons), QTS, NRA for T&C
Cross Country
Miss B Stephen
Ballet
Mr S Moss 
Judo
 

Classroom Assistants

Mrs J McCall, Teaching Certificate
Senior Classroom Assistant,    First Aid
Mrs L Maher NVQ Level 3
Classroom Assistant
Miss R Groves B.A. (Hons), PGCE
Classroom Assistant
 Miss H Baker 
 Late Care Supervisor
 

Admissions

Mr N Musk, M.A., B.A. (Jt.Hons)  PGCE 
Headmaster
 
Mrs S Hill Mont Dip NVQ Level 3 Early Years Childhood Studies
 
 
Ms M-C Churchill
School Secretary
 

 

Catering Staff

Mrs L Birbeck Sanders, Food Hygiene
Chef
Ms J Williams, Food Hygiene
Kitchen Assistant
 

Household Staff

 

Independent Contractor
Caretaker
Mr C Lyth 
Maintainence