Staff Responsibilities List  

 Principal  

Mrs Catherine Quinn M.B.A B.Ed(Hons) 
 

 Headteacher  

Mrs Catherine Quinn M.B.A B.Ed(Hons) 
Mr T Horton BA MA (Cantab) FRCO (January 2020) 
 

 Management Team  

Mrs C Quinn M.B.A B.Ed (Hons)  
Principal, Monitoring of Teaching and Learning, 
Mr T Horton BA MA (Cantab), FRCO 
Headmaster, Junior 4 Form Teacher, English Coordinator, Monitoring of Teaching & Learning, First Aid 
Mrs L Maher B.A (Hons), PGCE 
Head of EYFS, Reception Form Teacher, Designated Safeguarding Lead, First Aid 
Ms L Quinn B.A (Hons) 
Manager, Fire Officer, Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead, First Aid 

 Main School  

Mr T.Horton BA MA (Cantab), FRCO 
Headmaster, Junior 4 Form Teacher, English Coordinator, Monitoring of Teaching & Learning, First Aid 
Mrs M Price B.Ed (Hons) 
Junior 1 Form Teacher, R.E., Geography, Music, Church Service Coordinator, Choir, Swimming, First Aid 
Miss L Thomas B.Ed Cert Theol L.L.M 
Junior 3 Form Teacher, Director of Studies, Latin, Junior Spanish, Drama, English, First Aid 
Mrs S. Himsworth B.ED (Hons) 
Junior 2 Class Teacher, Maths Coordinator, Assessment Coordinator 
Mrs A. Nosworthy B.SC (Hons) 
Science, First Aid 
Mrs A SIngleton Cert Ed 
Infant/Junior Teacher, Games Coordinator, Paediatric First Aid 
Mrs S Baker B.A (Hons), PGCE 
Infant 3 Form Teacher, History Coordinator, Library Coordinator, First Aid 
Mrs L Wright B.A (Hons, PGCE) (Masters) 
Infant 2 Form Teacher, Health & Safety Officer, First Aid 
Mrs L Maher B.A (Hons) PGCE 
Head of EYFS, Reception Form Teacher, First Aid 
Mrs J Quinn B.A (Hons) PGCE (Early Year's Specialism) 
French 

 EYFS  

Mrs L Maher B.A (Hons) Early Years Education, PGCE (Early Year's Specialism)  
Reception Form Teacher, First Aid 
Miss N Shirley Cache Level 3 Early Childhood Studies and Education 
Blue Room Leader, Paediatric First Aid,  
Mrs S J Davis Cache Level 3 Early Childhood Studies and Education 
Yellow Room Leader, Paediatric First Aid 
Mrs J Quinn B.A (Hons), PGCE (Early Year's Specialism) 
French 
Ms E Davis BA (Hons) 
Ballet 

 Learning Support  

Ms M Doyle B.A (Hons) PGCE,  
Graduate SENCO Award 
Special Educational Needs  

 Art and Design Technology  

Ms s. McDemott BA (Hons) 
Art, Art Appreciation and Design Technology 

 Languages  

Mrs J Quinn B.A (Hons) PGCE (Early Year's Specialism) 
French 
Miss L Thomas B.Ed 
Spanish and Latin 
Mrs S Vincent QTS 
Mandarin 

 Computing  

Miss L Thomas B.Ed 
Computing 

 Music  

Mrs M Price B.Ed (Hons) 
Head of Music, Senior and Junior Choirs, Recorder 
Mrs K Bigland LTCL Advanced Cert 
Orchestra, Piano 
Miss E Edwards B.A (Hons), ALCM 
Piano, Music Theory, Singing 
Mrs Susan Wain B.A (Hons) 
Flute 
Mrs Mary Dolby B.A (Hons) 
Violin 
Mr D Jones B.Ed 
Guitar 

 Sports  

 
Rugby, Football, PE, Athletics, Sailing, Cricket 
Mrs A Singleton Cert Ed 
Netball, PE, Swimming Coordinator, Sailing, Cross Country, Tennis, Athletics 
Ms R Parker RAD, RTS, A.I.D.T.A 
Ballet 
Mr J Goodridge 
RugbyTots 
Mr S.Turner 
Tennis 

 Classroom Assistants  

Mrs J Burton NNEB 
Lead Classroom Assistant 
Mrs H Conn 
Classroom Assistant 
Mrs C.Hooper 
Classroom Assistant, Aftercare 
 
Classroom Assistant, Aftercare 

 Admissions  

Ms L Quinn B.A (Hons) 
Administration 
Ms N Edwards BA (Hons) 
School Secretary 

 Catering Staff  

Mr M Beaumont, Food Hygiene 
Chef 
Ms J Williams, Food Hygiene 
Kitchen Assistant 

 Housekeepers  

Mr M Poole 
Caretaker 

 Accounts  The organisation of financial systems is the responsibility of the Principal, assisted by the School's Accountant.  

Our site uses cookies. For more information, see our cookie policy. Accept cookies and close
Reject cookies Manage settings