Staff Responsibilities List  

 Principal  

Mrs Catherine Quinn M.B.A B.Ed(Hons) 
 

 Headmistress  

Ms T Woodcock B Ed (Hons) 
 

 Management Team  

Mrs C Quinn M.B.A B.Ed (Hons)  
Principal, Monitoring of Teaching and Learning, 
Ms T Woodcock B.Ed (Hons) 
Headmistress, Junior 4 Class Teacher, Designated Safeguarding Lead, Development of Teaching & Learning 
Mrs L Maher B.A (Hons), PGCE 
Head of EYFS, Reception Form Teacher, Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead, First Aid 
Mrs E Wood 
Director of Marketing and Admissions 

 Main School  

Ms T Woodcock B.Ed (Hons) 
Headmistress, Junior 4 Class Teacher, Designated Safeguarding Lead Development of Teaching & Learning 
Mrs C Dolphin 
Junior 2 Form Teacher, Geography, Music, Church Service Coordinator, Choir 
Miss L Thomas B.Ed Cert Theol L.L.M 
Junior 1 Form Teacher, Director of Studies, Latin, Junior Spanish, Science, History, First Aid 
Mrs S. Himsworth B.ED (Hons) 
Junior 2 Class Teacher, Maths Coordinator 
 
 
Mrs I Riley 
Infant 2 Form Teacher, Games Coordinator, Computing 
Ms. E. Atkinson BA(Hons) PGCE 
Junior 3 Class Teacher, English Co-ordinator  
Mrs L Wright B.A (Hons, PGCE) (Masters) 
Infant 3 Form Teacher, PSHE inc RSE, First Aid 
Mrs L Maher B.A (Hons) PGCE 
Head of EYFS, Reception Form Teacher, First Aid 
Mrs J Quinn B.A (Hons) PGCE  
French 

 EYFS  

Mrs L Maher B.A (Hons) Early Years Education, PGCE (Early Year's Specialism)  
Reception Form Teacher, First Aid 
Mrs S J Midwinter Cache Level 3 Early Childhood Studies and Education 
Yellow Room Leader 
Paediatric First Aid,  
Mrs C Hooper  
Blue Room Nursery Assistant, Paediatric First Aid 
Mrs J Quinn B.A (Hons), PGCE (Early Year's Specialism) 
French 
Ms. K Price IDTA 
Ballet 

 Learning Support  

Ms A. Murray BA (Hons) SENCO 
Special Educational Needs  

 Art and Design Technology  

Ms S. McDemott BA (Hons) 
Art, Art Appreciation and Design Technology 

 Languages  

Mrs J Quinn B.A (Hons) PGCE  
French 
Miss L Thomas B.Ed 
Spanish and Latin 
Mrs S Vincent QTS 
Mandarin 

 Computing  

Mrs I Riley 
Computing 

 Music  

Mrs C Dolphin 
Head of Music, Senior and Junior Choirs,  
Mrs K Bigland LTCL Advanced Cert 
Orchestra, Piano 
Miss E Edwards B.A (Hons), ALCM 
Piano, Music Theory, Singing 
Mrs K Bigland LTCL Advanced Cert 
Violin 
 
 
 
 

 Sports  

Mr S. Arnold 
Rugby, Football, PE, Athletics, Cricket 
Mrs I Riley 
PE, Swimming Coordinator, Sailing, Cross Country, Tennis, Athletics, Netball 
Ms K. Price IDTA 
Ballet 
Mr S. Arnold 
Mini Sports 
 
 

 Classroom Assistants  

Mrs C Hooper 
Aftercare 
 
 
 
 
 
 

 Admissions  

Mrs E Wood 
Director of Marketing and Admissions 
Miss C Hooper 
School Secretary 

 Catering Staff  

Mr M Beaumont, Food Hygiene 
Chef 
Ms S. Sinclair 
Kitchen Assistant 

 Housekeepers  

Mrs P Bradley and Mr R Wright 
Cleaners 

 Accounts  The organisation of financial systems is the responsibility of the Principal, assisted by the School's Accountant.  

Our site uses cookies. For more information, see our cookie policy. Accept cookies and close
Reject cookies Manage settings